menuitem   Home
menuitem   Directions to Zembo
menuitem   Contact Us
menuitem   Rentals
menuitem   Upcoming Events
menuitem   Potentate
menuitem   Divan
menuitem   Past Potentate
menuitem   Aides
menuitem   Circus
menuitem   Creed
menuitem   History
menuitem   Membership
menuitem   Units
menuitem   Clubs
menuitem   Masonic Links
menuitem   Shriners Hospitals
menuitem   Donations & Memorials
menuitem   Parades
menuitem   Photos
menuitem   Pep-er Online
menuitem   Shrine Merchandise
menuitem   Recorder
menuitem   Web Master
Zembo Shrine Center
2801 N. 3rd Street
3rd & Division Streets
Harrisburg, PA 17110
(717) 236-7241 Circus Tickets
January - March M-F 9 am - 4 pm
(717) 236-4591 Circus Office
January - March M-F 9 am - 4 pm
(717) 238-8107 Business Office
M-F 8:30 am - 4 pm
(717) 238-3106 Fax
(717) 441-1493 Rentals

Henry J. Martin, P.P.
- Recorder / Rental Manager

Online Payments
Home

Welcome to the Zembo Shrine website!

Feel free to scroll through the website menu (orange menu down the left side) to learn more about Zembo Shrine, our national fraternal organization - Shriners International, our main philanthropy project - the Shriners Hospitals for Children; a listing of our Upcoming Events, (including our annual Zembo Shrine Circus); information on Membership, Donations, Memorials, Rental Events and Rates; our History and Legacy, Parade Information, Unit & Club webpages and much, much more!  

Zembo Sportsmen’s Day Winner List

August 20, 2016 

Prize #NAME PRIZE
1.      Wendell Stockdale $500.00 Cash
2.      Jody Burkholder Remington 870 Express 12ga 3” 26” Barrel
3.      John Mehaffie, Jr Ruger American .308 w/Scope c
4.      Michael Smith Charter Arms Undercover Nitride finish
5.      Neil Kohler Smith and Wesson Bodyguard 380
6.      Andy Aurand Savage Axis 30-06 Right Hand
7.      Ted Hoffman Browning BPS Mossy Oak, 12ga
8.      Gene Wilson Construction $300.00 Cash
9.      Al Kaplin Mossberg 935 12ga Semi-Auto
10.   Gloria Hughes Ruger LCP 380
11.   Page Shumaker Savage Axis II XP Combo .243
12.   Sandra Schmitt Remington 783 Combo .270
13.   Russel Urffer Henry Lever Action 22 LR
14.   Sean Barba Marlin 336W 30-30 Lever
15.   Byron Magee Ruger 10/22 .22LR Stainless
16.   Mark Hartz Ruger LCP 380
17.   Marshall Noll Mossberg 500 Field/Deer Combo 12ga
18.   Ben Lefever Mossberg 500 wood stock 20ga
19.   John Judge LC9 S 9mm
20.   Richard Smith Weatherby Vanguard 25-06
21.   Robert Oberholtzer Savage 93R17 BTVS (22)
22.   John Dauberman $300.00 Cash
23.   Russell Howell Savage Axis II XP Combo .223
24.   John Snoke Ruger Mark III Target Lite 22 LR
25.   David Shiner Ruger 10/22 22 LR Carbine
26.   Slade Genslicki Smith and Wesson Bodyguard 380
27.   Daniel King Carbon Express Crossbow Pkg., Scope, Quiver, 3 Bolts
28.   Charles Gamber Browning BPS Mossy Oak, 12ga
29.   William Raudabaugh $500.00 Cash
30.   Brian Ackley Walther PPS M2 9mm
31.   Woody Brown Ruger 10/22 22 LR Carbine
32.   Ginger Hufnagle Weatherby Vanguard 30-06
33.   Robert Howell Henry Lever Action 22 LR
34.   Laurence Miller Ruger American .270
35.   Tom Shirey Ruger SR40C .40 Semi-Auto
36.   Geary Trout $300.00 Cash
37.   Philip Rockey Weatherby Vanguard 22-250 20”
38.   Bob Steigler Ruger 10/22 .22LR Stainless
39.   Tony Frohm, Jr Savage Axis II XP Combo .223
40.   Marlin Darr Mossberg 935 12ga Semi-Auto
41.   Ray Osborn Remington 870 Express 12ga 3” 26” Barrel
42.   Keith Mcnaughton Charter Arms Undercover Nitride finish
43.   Dennis Chesley $500.00 Cash
44.   Byron Magee Ruger Mark III Target Lite 22 LR
45.   Leroy Gutshall Savage Axis II XP Combo .243
46.   Dave Pavelic Remington 783 Combo .270
47.   Russell Kuhn Ruger American .308 w/Scope c
48.   Cindy Thomas LC9 S 9mm
49.   Brandon Bordner Ruger SR40C .40 Semi-Auto
50.   Eugene Matter $300.00 Cash
51.   Bill Welfley Mossberg 500 Field/Deer Combo 12ga
52.   Ed Kaylor Weatherby Vanguard 25-06
53.   Dave Wetzel Walther PPS M2 9mm
54.   Kenneth Brandt Savage Axis II XP Combo .223
55.   Rob Luzier Ruger LCP 380
56.   Glen Stires Marlin 336W 30-30 Lever
57.   Gregory Bonner $500.00 Cash
58.   Scott Addison Savage 93R17 BTVS
59.   Samuel Matter Weatherby Vanguard 30-06
60.   Page Shumaker Ruger American .270
61.   Robert Baker Henry Lever Action 22 LR
62.   David Delevan Smith and Wesson Bodyguard 380
63.   Sean Barba $300.00 Cash
64.   Don Rupp Remington 783 Combo .270
65.   Earl Frantz Mossberg 500 wood stock 20ga
66.   Paul Hollenbach Weatherby Vanguard 22-250 20”
67.   Ronald Dawell Savage Axis 30-06 Right Hand
68.   Shawn Mehok LC9 S 9mm
69.   George Richards, Jr Ruger SR40C .40 Semi-Auto
70.   Brenda Weise Charter Arms Undercover Nitride finish
71.   Sherri Bell Ruger Mark III Target Lite 22 LR
72.   Kazuko Bowman Walther PPS M2 9mm
73.   John Bailey Ruger 10/22 22 LR Carbine
74.   Glenn Miller Carbon Express Crossbow Pkg., Scope, Quiver, 3 Bolts
75.   Frank Reidlinger Grand Prize $1000.00 Cash
 
 
Copyright © 2010 Zembo Shrine Center, Inc. All rights reserved.
menuitem   19
menuitem   19